Privacy Policy

Activa processes personal data in accordance with the privacy statement and the applicable legislation. For more information about our privacy policy, please contact us by letter or e-mail at the following address

rgpd@activagroup.be

ACTIVA RGPD

Rue Carli, 13

1140 Brussels

Treatment goals

Activa S.A. collects and processes personal data for customer management, personnel management and our operational activities, as data controller :

  • To fulfill our obligations as a service provider, including supplier management, customer management, pre-contract work and contract execution and management;
  • For the fulfilment of all the purposes imposed on Activa S.A. by administrative, regulatory and legal provisions.
  • For human resources management and our recruitment policy

.

Legal basis for treatment

Personal data are processed on the basis of Article 6 of the RGPD, which distinguishes between different legal bases: Consent, contract, compliance with a legal obligation, the need to defend the legitimate interest to be undertaken.

Transfer to third parties.

When necessary to achieve the intended purposes, your personal data will be shared with other companies in the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly connected to ACTIVA S.A. or any other group or partner (Social Secretariat, Ugbn, ONSS, ONVA, IT service providers, …).

We guarantee that these recipients will take technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data.

Shelf life

Personal data processed for the management of customers and suppliers will be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements. Other data will be kept within the reasonable time limits set by the company and will be available on request.

Right of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, opposition and transferability of personal data

You have the right to access your personal data at any time and you may correct them if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them removed, limit their processing and object to the processing of personal data concerning you on the basis of article 6.1 of the Rgpd.

In addition, you have the right to obtain a copy (in structured, current and machine-readable form) of your personal data and to have them transferred to another company.

In order to assert the above rights, you may :

– send an email to : rgpd@activagroup.be

– send a dated and signed letter to Activa RGPD – Rue Carli, 13 à 1140 Bruxelles

Application for a job at Activa

By accepting our privacy policy, you agree that the data submitted as part of an application within Activa will be processed and stored for this purpose. You also agree that such data may be retained beyond the time of recruitment for the position in question in order to constitute a recruitment reserve. You may at any time exercise your rights as set out above in relation to such data.

Complaint

You have the right to file a complaint with the Privacy Commission: Rue de la Presse, 35 à 1000 Bruxelles – www.privacycommission.be